h

Forum Theatre

154 Flinders St
Melbourne CBD, VIC 3000
Australia
Upcoming gigs Start and Finish Date/Time
Hayley Tantau : Cindy Salmon's Empowerment Hour 30th of March, 6:00pm
Hayley Tantau : Cindy Salmon's Empowerment Hour 30th of March, 6:00pm
David O'Doherty : Big Time 30th of March, 7:30pm
David O'Doherty : Big Time 30th of March, 7:30pm
Jason Byrne : Propped Up 30th of March, 8:15pm
Jason Byrne : Propped Up 30th of March, 8:15pm
Romanticide 30th of March, 8:30pm
Sam Simmons : A-K 30th of March, 9:00pm
Sam Simmons : A-K 30th of March, 9:00pm
Greg Burns, Lloyd Langford & Stuart Mitchell : Best Of The Edinburgh Fest 30th of March, 9:45pm
Greg Burns, Lloyd Langford & Stuart Mitchell : Best Of The Edinburgh Fest 30th of March, 9:45pm
Tommy Little : Good Talk 30th of March, 9:45pm
Hayley Tantau : Cindy Salmon's Empowerment Hour 30th of March, 6:00pm
Hayley Tantau : Cindy Salmon's Empowerment Hour 31st of March, 6:00pm
Greg Burns, Lloyd Langford & Stuart Mitchell : Best Of The Edinburgh Fest 31st of March, 7:00pm
David O'Doherty : Big Time 31st of March, 7:30pm
David O'Doherty : Big Time 30th of March, 7:30pm
Jason Byrne : Propped Up 31st of March, 8:15pm
Jason Byrne : Propped Up 30th of March, 8:15pm
Romanticide 31st of March, 8:30pm
Sam Simmons : A-K 30th of March, 9:00pm
Sam Simmons : A-K 31st of March, 9:00pm
Greg Burns, Lloyd Langford & Stuart Mitchell : Best Of The Edinburgh Fest 30th of March, 9:45pm
Tommy Little : Good Talk 31st of March, 9:45pm
Hayley Tantau : Cindy Salmon's Empowerment Hour 30th of March, 6:00pm
Hayley Tantau : Cindy Salmon's Empowerment Hour 1st of April, 6:00pm
Greg Burns, Lloyd Langford & Stuart Mitchell : Best Of The Edinburgh Fest 1st of April, 7:00pm
David O'Doherty : Big Time 1st of April, 7:30pm
David O'Doherty : Big Time 30th of March, 7:30pm
Jason Byrne : Propped Up 1st of April, 8:15pm
Jason Byrne : Propped Up 30th of March, 8:15pm
Romanticide 1st of April, 8:30pm
Sam Simmons : A-K 30th of March, 9:00pm
Sam Simmons : A-K 1st of April, 9:00pm
Greg Burns, Lloyd Langford & Stuart Mitchell : Best Of The Edinburgh Fest 30th of March, 9:45pm
Tommy Little : Good Talk 1st of April, 9:45pm
Hayley Tantau : Cindy Salmon's Empowerment Hour 2nd of April, 5:00pm
Hayley Tantau : Cindy Salmon's Empowerment Hour 30th of March, 6:00pm
Tommy Little : Good Talk 2nd of April, 6:00pm
David O'Doherty : Big Time 2nd of April, 6:30pm
Greg Burns, Lloyd Langford & Stuart Mitchell : Best Of The Edinburgh Fest 2nd of April, 7:15pm
Sam Simmons : A-K 2nd of April, 8:00pm
Jason Byrne : Propped Up 30th of March, 8:15pm
Romanticide 2nd of April, 8:30pm
Jason Byrne : Propped Up 2nd of April, 8:45pm
Sam Simmons : A-K 30th of March, 9:00pm
Greg Burns, Lloyd Langford & Stuart Mitchell : Best Of The Edinburgh Fest 30th of March, 9:45pm
Greg Burns, Lloyd Langford & Stuart Mitchell : Best Of The Edinburgh Fest 3rd of April, 7:00am
Romanticide 3rd of April, 8:30pm
Hayley Tantau : Cindy Salmon's Empowerment Hour 30th of March, 6:00pm
Hayley Tantau : Cindy Salmon's Empowerment Hour 4th of April, 6:00pm
David O'Doherty : Big Time 4th of April, 7:30pm
David O'Doherty : Big Time 30th of March, 7:30pm
Jason Byrne : Propped Up 4th of April, 8:15pm
Jason Byrne : Propped Up 30th of March, 8:15pm
Romanticide 4th of April, 8:30pm
Sam Simmons : A-K 4th of April, 9:00pm
Sam Simmons : A-K 30th of March, 9:00pm
Greg Burns, Lloyd Langford & Stuart Mitchell : Best Of The Edinburgh Fest 4th of April, 9:45pm
Greg Burns, Lloyd Langford & Stuart Mitchell : Best Of The Edinburgh Fest 30th of March, 9:45pm
Tommy Little : Good Talk 4th of April, 9:45pm
Hayley Tantau : Cindy Salmon's Empowerment Hour 30th of March, 6:00pm
Hayley Tantau : Cindy Salmon's Empowerment Hour 5th of April, 6:00pm
David O'Doherty : Big Time 5th of April, 7:30pm
David O'Doherty : Big Time 30th of March, 7:30pm
Jason Byrne : Propped Up 5th of April, 8:15pm
Jason Byrne : Propped Up 30th of March, 8:15pm
Romanticide 5th of April, 8:30pm
Sam Simmons : A-K 5th of April, 9:00pm
Sam Simmons : A-K 30th of March, 9:00pm
Tommy Little : Good Talk 5th of April, 9:45pm
Hayley Tantau : Cindy Salmon's Empowerment Hour 30th of March, 6:00pm
Hayley Tantau : Cindy Salmon's Empowerment Hour 6th of April, 6:00pm
David O'Doherty : Big Time 30th of March, 7:30pm
David O'Doherty : Big Time 6th of April, 7:30pm
Jason Byrne : Propped Up 6th of April, 8:15pm
Jason Byrne : Propped Up 30th of March, 8:15pm
Romanticide 6th of April, 8:30pm
Sam Simmons : A-K 6th of April, 9:00pm
Sam Simmons : A-K 30th of March, 9:00pm
Greg Burns, Lloyd Langford & Stuart Mitchell : Best Of The Edinburgh Fest 6th of April, 9:45pm
Greg Burns, Lloyd Langford & Stuart Mitchell : Best Of The Edinburgh Fest 30th of March, 9:45pm
Tommy Little : Good Talk 6th of April, 9:45pm
Hayley Tantau : Cindy Salmon's Empowerment Hour 30th of March, 6:00pm
Hayley Tantau : Cindy Salmon's Empowerment Hour 7th of April, 6:00pm
Greg Burns, Lloyd Langford & Stuart Mitchell : Best Of The Edinburgh Fest 7th of April, 7:00pm
David O'Doherty : Big Time 30th of March, 7:30pm
David O'Doherty : Big Time 7th of April, 7:30pm
Jason Byrne : Propped Up 7th of April, 8:15pm
Jason Byrne : Propped Up 30th of March, 8:15pm
Romanticide 7th of April, 8:30pm
Sam Simmons : A-K 7th of April, 9:00pm
Sam Simmons : A-K 30th of March, 9:00pm
Greg Burns, Lloyd Langford & Stuart Mitchell : Best Of The Edinburgh Fest 30th of March, 9:45pm
Tommy Little : Good Talk 7th of April, 9:45pm
Hayley Tantau : Cindy Salmon's Empowerment Hour 8th of April, 6:00pm
Hayley Tantau : Cindy Salmon's Empowerment Hour 30th of March, 6:00pm
Greg Burns, Lloyd Langford & Stuart Mitchell : Best Of The Edinburgh Fest 8th of April, 7:00pm
David O'Doherty : Big Time 30th of March, 7:30pm
David O'Doherty : Big Time 8th of April, 7:30pm
Jason Byrne : Propped Up 8th of April, 8:15pm
Jason Byrne : Propped Up 30th of March, 8:15pm
Romanticide 8th of April, 8:30pm
Sam Simmons : A-K 8th of April, 9:00pm
Sam Simmons : A-K 30th of March, 9:00pm
Greg Burns, Lloyd Langford & Stuart Mitchell : Best Of The Edinburgh Fest 30th of March, 9:45pm
Tommy Little : Good Talk 8th of April, 9:45pm
Hayley Tantau : Cindy Salmon's Empowerment Hour 9th of April, 5:00pm
Hayley Tantau : Cindy Salmon's Empowerment Hour 30th of March, 6:00pm
Tommy Little : Good Talk 9th of April, 6:00pm
David O'Doherty : Big Time 9th of April, 6:30pm
Greg Burns, Lloyd Langford & Stuart Mitchell : Best Of The Edinburgh Fest 9th of April, 7:15pm
Sam Simmons : A-K 9th of April, 8:00pm
Jason Byrne : Propped Up 30th of March, 8:15pm
Romanticide 9th of April, 8:30pm
Jason Byrne : Propped Up 9th of April, 8:45pm
Sam Simmons : A-K 30th of March, 9:00pm
Greg Burns, Lloyd Langford & Stuart Mitchell : Best Of The Edinburgh Fest 30th of March, 9:45pm
Greg Burns, Lloyd Langford & Stuart Mitchell : Best Of The Edinburgh Fest 10th of April, 7:00am
Romanticide 10th of April, 8:30pm
David O'Doherty : Big Time 30th of March, 7:30pm
David O'Doherty : Big Time 11th of April, 7:30pm
Jason Byrne : Propped Up 11th of April, 8:15pm
Jason Byrne : Propped Up 30th of March, 8:15pm
Romanticide 11th of April, 8:30pm
Sam Simmons : A-K 11th of April, 9:00pm
Sam Simmons : A-K 30th of March, 9:00pm
Eli Matthewson : The Year of Magical Fucking 11th of April, 9:45pm
Eli Matthewson : The Year of Magical Fucking 11th of April, 9:45pm
Greg Burns, Lloyd Langford & Stuart Mitchell : Best Of The Edinburgh Fest 11th of April, 9:45pm
Greg Burns, Lloyd Langford & Stuart Mitchell : Best Of The Edinburgh Fest 30th of March, 9:45pm
Tommy Little : Good Talk 11th of April, 9:45pm
David O'Doherty : Big Time 30th of March, 7:30pm
David O'Doherty : Big Time 12th of April, 7:30pm
Jason Byrne : Propped Up 12th of April, 8:15pm
Jason Byrne : Propped Up 30th of March, 8:15pm
Romanticide 12th of April, 8:30pm
Sam Simmons : A-K 12th of April, 9:00pm
Sam Simmons : A-K 30th of March, 9:00pm
Eli Matthewson : The Year of Magical Fucking 11th of April, 9:45pm
Eli Matthewson : The Year of Magical Fucking 12th of April, 9:45pm
Tommy Little : Good Talk 12th of April, 9:45pm
David O'Doherty : Big Time 13th of April, 7:30pm
David O'Doherty : Big Time 30th of March, 7:30pm
Jason Byrne : Propped Up 13th of April, 8:15pm
Jason Byrne : Propped Up 30th of March, 8:15pm
Romanticide 13th of April, 8:30pm
Sam Simmons : A-K 13th of April, 9:00pm
Sam Simmons : A-K 30th of March, 9:00pm
Eli Matthewson : The Year of Magical Fucking 11th of April, 9:45pm
Eli Matthewson : The Year of Magical Fucking 13th of April, 9:45pm
Greg Burns, Lloyd Langford & Stuart Mitchell : Best Of The Edinburgh Fest 13th of April, 9:45pm
Greg Burns, Lloyd Langford & Stuart Mitchell : Best Of The Edinburgh Fest 30th of March, 9:45pm
Tommy Little : Good Talk 13th of April, 9:45pm
Greg Burns, Lloyd Langford & Stuart Mitchell : Best Of The Edinburgh Fest 14th of April, 7:00pm
David O'Doherty : Big Time 14th of April, 7:30pm
David O'Doherty : Big Time 30th of March, 7:30pm
Jason Byrne : Propped Up 14th of April, 8:15pm
Jason Byrne : Propped Up 30th of March, 8:15pm
Romanticide 14th of April, 8:30pm
Sam Simmons : A-K 14th of April, 9:00pm
Sam Simmons : A-K 30th of March, 9:00pm
Eli Matthewson : The Year of Magical Fucking 11th of April, 9:45pm
Eli Matthewson : The Year of Magical Fucking 14th of April, 9:45pm
Greg Burns, Lloyd Langford & Stuart Mitchell : Best Of The Edinburgh Fest 30th of March, 9:45pm
Tommy Little : Good Talk 14th of April, 9:45pm
Phone Number: 
9299 9700
Opening Hours: 
For special events

Formerly the State Theatre, the Forum Melbourne first opened in 1929 with the largest seating capacity of any theatre in Australia. Since then the venue has been divided into two separate venues. Downstairs, Forum I is famous for its unique architecture, large stage, mesmerising proscenium and signature cabaret style booths. Upstairs, Forum II is a smaller venue with tiered seating, small stage, surround sound and cinema size screen.